The Team
The festival is organized on a voluntary basis by the nonprofit organization Nippon Connection. Nippon Connection is a member of the Association of Hessian Film Festivals (Verbund der hessischen Filmfestivals).
TEAM MEMBERS
Festival Director
Marion Klomfaß
President of Executive Board
Mark Nennstiel
Management
Robert Bosnjak, Martin Bregenzer, Veronika Depnering, Kirill Gettmann, Andreas Heidenreich, Melanie Hobich, Florian Höhr, Rodolfo Limpin, Isabelle Mathes, Tanja Menn, Mark Nennstiel, Mircea Ogrin, Johannes Röder, Susanne Schönmeier, Maximilian Himpsl (Praktikant), Esra Kartal (Praktikantin)
Festival Office
Mareike Hoksch, Clarissa Seidel
Film Program
Martin Bregenzer (Leitung), Megumi Hayakawa, Florian Höhr, Marion Klomfaß, Sebastian Krehl, Atsuko Morimune (Nippon Visions), Mircea Ogrin, Pavao Vlajcic
Film Program Preselection
Nicolo Dresp, Peter Schmid, Hiroko Takahashi, Annika Schulz (Praktikantin)
Marion Klomfaß
President of Executive Board
Mark Nennstiel
Management
Robert Bosnjak, Martin Bregenzer, Veronika Depnering, Kirill Gettmann, Andreas Heidenreich, Melanie Hobich, Florian Höhr, Rodolfo Limpin, Isabelle Mathes, Tanja Menn, Mark Nennstiel, Mircea Ogrin, Johannes Röder, Susanne Schönmeier, Maximilian Himpsl (Praktikant), Esra Kartal (Praktikantin)
Festival Office
Mareike Hoksch, Clarissa Seidel
Film Program
Martin Bregenzer (Leitung), Megumi Hayakawa, Florian Höhr, Marion Klomfaß, Sebastian Krehl, Atsuko Morimune (Nippon Visions), Mircea Ogrin, Pavao Vlajcic
Film Program Preselection
Nicolo Dresp, Peter Schmid, Hiroko Takahashi, Annika Schulz (Praktikantin)
Nippon Culture Program
Veronika Depnering (Leitung), Melanie Hobich (Leitung), Florian Höhr, Inga Neuhaus, Neco Oestreich, Marie-Claire Richardson, Julia Ringleb, Yavuz Say, Mira Schlicher, Susanne Schönmeier, Viktoria Steinigk, Masako Tsuno, Lionel Wurth
Editorial Team
Kirill Gettmann, Andreas Heidenreich, Mircea Ogrin
Translations
Tori Brinker, Verena Fox, Noah Franc, Megumi Hayakawa, Mircea Ogrin, Wenzel Stammnitz, Hiroko Takahashi, Masako Tsuno
Press and Public Relations
Philipp Hindahl (Leitung), Stephen Kallies, Jenna Limbach, Isabelle Mathes, Julia Rechberger, Yavuz Say, Malwa Grosse (Praktikantin), Havva Keskin (Praktikantin)
Photographer coordination / Film screening room
Christine Mai, Gary Siemund, Thanh Van Tran
Veronika Depnering (Leitung), Melanie Hobich (Leitung), Florian Höhr, Inga Neuhaus, Neco Oestreich, Marie-Claire Richardson, Julia Ringleb, Yavuz Say, Mira Schlicher, Susanne Schönmeier, Viktoria Steinigk, Masako Tsuno, Lionel Wurth
Editorial Team
Kirill Gettmann, Andreas Heidenreich, Mircea Ogrin
Translations
Tori Brinker, Verena Fox, Noah Franc, Megumi Hayakawa, Mircea Ogrin, Wenzel Stammnitz, Hiroko Takahashi, Masako Tsuno
Press and Public Relations
Philipp Hindahl (Leitung), Stephen Kallies, Jenna Limbach, Isabelle Mathes, Julia Rechberger, Yavuz Say, Malwa Grosse (Praktikantin), Havva Keskin (Praktikantin)
Photographer coordination / Film screening room
Christine Mai, Gary Siemund, Thanh Van Tran
Guest Relations
Mayu Sugaya (Leitung), Stella Tümmler (Leitung), Steffi Lapsien Cortes, Kumiko Tanaka, Masako Tsuno, Alişan Zafer (Praktikant)
Volunteer Coordination
Alexandra Holst (Leitung), Lukas Bödefeld, Kirill Gettmann, Angelina Jellesen, Stephen Kallies, Sebastian Krehl, Michael Markus Mosycz, Annette Pulch, Nek Navikân Sim, Viola Trinh
Ticketing
Tanja Menn (Leitung), Colin Pachl (Leitung), Stefan Groß, Laura Sommer, Wenzel Stammnitz, Silvia Surrey
Bar Coordination
Susanne Schönmeier (Leitung), Christian Beckmann, Joschka César, Robert Högerle, Julia Holzmann, Fabian Wessels
Catering
Thorsten Böhn (Leitung), Julia Depnering, Bianca Fiedler, Friederike Lenke
Merchandising
Johannes Röder (Leitung), Jone Lama, Daniela Litman, Nek Navikân Sim
Site Management & Interior
Lukas Brehm (Leitung Bauteam), Marie-Claire Richardson (Leitung Interior), Eileen Burkard, Josef Dillinger, Stefan Groß, Eduard Husser, Carina Larbig, Marko Pirovolakis
Mayu Sugaya (Leitung), Stella Tümmler (Leitung), Steffi Lapsien Cortes, Kumiko Tanaka, Masako Tsuno, Alişan Zafer (Praktikant)
Volunteer Coordination
Alexandra Holst (Leitung), Lukas Bödefeld, Kirill Gettmann, Angelina Jellesen, Stephen Kallies, Sebastian Krehl, Michael Markus Mosycz, Annette Pulch, Nek Navikân Sim, Viola Trinh
Ticketing
Tanja Menn (Leitung), Colin Pachl (Leitung), Stefan Groß, Laura Sommer, Wenzel Stammnitz, Silvia Surrey
Bar Coordination
Susanne Schönmeier (Leitung), Christian Beckmann, Joschka César, Robert Högerle, Julia Holzmann, Fabian Wessels
Catering
Thorsten Böhn (Leitung), Julia Depnering, Bianca Fiedler, Friederike Lenke
Merchandising
Johannes Röder (Leitung), Jone Lama, Daniela Litman, Nek Navikân Sim
Site Management & Interior
Lukas Brehm (Leitung Bauteam), Marie-Claire Richardson (Leitung Interior), Eileen Burkard, Josef Dillinger, Stefan Groß, Eduard Husser, Carina Larbig, Marko Pirovolakis
Video & Event Technology
Robert Bosnjak (Leitung), Dennis Schad (Leitung), David Falk, Frank Materna, Kristina Schmidt, Raphael Shogo Wujanz
Office Technology
Robert Bosnjak
Robert Bosnjak (Leitung), Dennis Schad (Leitung), David Falk, Frank Materna, Kristina Schmidt, Raphael Shogo Wujanz
Office Technology
Robert Bosnjak
Shipping Coordination
Meghann Munro (Leitung), Dana Pastor (Leitung), Max Kleemann (Praktikant)
Cinema Management
Andreas Heidenreich, Lennart Losensky
Finances
Mark Nennstiel, Peter Schmid, Rita Vogel
Collaboration
Micael Alves, David Clausmeier, Roxane Dänner, Heiko Hanel, Petra Klauk, Lara Krotzky, Jens Labudda, Daniel Noll, Moritz Noll, Yuko Okura, Petra Palmer, Stefan Pietzner, Katharina Reitz, Ellen Riedel, Julia Roitman, Tobias Schönrock, Marie-Christine Schulz
Design & Campaign
Il-Ho Jung — www.il-ho.com
Festival trailer
Production: Thomas Maier
Animation: Amin Weber
Design: Il-Ho Jung — www.il-ho.com
Design: Il-Ho Jung — www.il-ho.com
Music: Einklang Audioproduktion
Cinema mix: Herold Studios
Webseite
LIEBCHEN+LIEBCHEN Kommunikation GmbH
Web Content Management
Isabelle Mathes (Leitung), Tori Brinker, Elove Gury, Felix Ernesto Hück, Jenna Limbach, Colin Pachl, Julia Roitman, Hiroko Takahashi
Webseite
LIEBCHEN+LIEBCHEN Kommunikation GmbH
Web Content Management
Isabelle Mathes (Leitung), Tori Brinker, Elove Gury, Felix Ernesto Hück, Jenna Limbach, Colin Pachl, Julia Roitman, Hiroko Takahashi